Find A Class                  Middlesex Keep Fit Association

Classes are held mainly during school term times.

In the Summer vacation there is a program of summer classes held at various  venues. The dates times and locations will be published here in March 2005.

To find out more about any class email the Hon. Secretary giving your name  address and telephone number and the teacher or secretary will call you or email  you.

 

To locate a current class convenient to you click on the following town  links:

Barnet               Brentford       Chingford         Chiswick       Ealing        Eastcote 

Edgware            Enfield           Hammersmith   Hampstead    Harlesden   Harrow             

Hillingdon           Pinner              Richmond      Tottenham      Twickenham 

 

Class No.

 Town/Bor.

Location

 Day

Times

 Comments

 

 

 

 

 

 

100

Barnet

Lyondown Hall Lyonsdown Road

Tues

10.00-11.00

Movement

101

Barnet

Southgate & Friern Barnet Methodist Church    N11

Wed

19.45-21.15

Movement

102

Barnet

Finchley Methodist Church,

Ballards Lane

Tues

19.30 - 20.30

Kf women low impact aerobics

103

Barnet

Christ Church, High Road, Finchley N12

Wed

10.45-11.45

70-80's some seated

104

Barnet

Church House,Wood Street

Mon

Pls check

Movement

105

Barnet

Barnet Library

Tues

Pls Check

65+ active

106

Barnet

Hadley Memorial Hall Hadley

Wed

Pls Check

Movement

107

Barnet

Finchley Methodist Church, Essex Park Finchley

Thurs

10.00-11.00

Movement & dance

108

Barnet

St. Mary's Church Hall Hendon Lane, Finchley N3

Tues

10.00-11.30

50+ KF

109

Barnet

Hyde Hall (Spires)

Fri

10.00-11.30

40+ Movement

 

 

 

 

 

 

150

Brentford

Brentford Football Ground

Thurs

10.30-11.30

60+KF

151

Brentford

Brentford AD ED St. Pauls Church Brentford Girls School Hall Clifton Road

Mon

14.00- 15.30

Ad.learning Support Special needs

 

 

 

 

 

 

170

Chingford

Marmion Centre, Marmian Rd

Mon

10.00-11.30

50+ Ladies Mixed ability

171

Chingford

Friday Hill Centre,Simmons Lane

Mon

13.30-15.30

50+men and women mixed ability

172

Chingford

Spicer Hall, Buxton Road

Wed

10.00-12.00

50+ men and women mixed ability

173

Chingford

as above

Thur

10.00-12.00

as above

 

 

 

 

 

 

190

Chiswick

William Hogarth Arts Centre,Devonshire Street W4

Mon

10.00-11.30

Movement

191

Chiswick

As above

Thur

10.00-11.30

Movement, mixed ability/ages

192

Chiswick

Chiswick Catholic Centre Dukes Ave W4

Mon

19.45 -21.15

Active, mixed.ages

 

 

 

 

 

 

200

Ealing

Greenford Hall, Ruislip Road, Greenford

Tues

10.00-11.30

Exercise& movement

201

Ealing

Age Concern, lower Boston Road West Ealing

Tues

13.30-14.30

Chair only

202

Ealing

Neighbourly Care Centre, Featherstone Road Southall

Wed

10.00-11.00

60+ mixed ability

203

Ealing

St. Stevens Church Centre, St.Stevens Road Ealing W13

Tues

09.45-10.45

40+ Movement & Dance

204

Ealing

Pitshanger Methodist Church Hall, Pitshanger Lane W5

Fri

10.45-12.15

Active mixed Ages.

205

Ealing

St. Stevens Church Centre, St. Stevens Road, W13

Tues

09.45-10.45

40+ movement & dance

 

 

 

 

 

 

210

Hillingdon Eastcote/Pinner

St. Andrews United Reformed Church Bridle Road, Pinner

Mon

20.30-21.30

Gen mixed ability

211

Hillingdon Eastcote/Pinner

St. Andrews URC Bridle Road Pinner

Tues

20.00-21.30

Movement mixed ability

 

 

 

 

 

 

220

Harrow/Edgware

Methodist Church Hall Garrett Road

Mon

14.30-16.00

Movement all ages + hoops/clubs/ro pes/scarfs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 230

 Enfield

 Enfield County Upper School, Holly Walk Enfield Town EN2

 Wed

 19.30-21.00

 Movement, dance, mixed ability Adult Ed.

 231

 Enfield

 New Venue TBA

 Thur

 14.00-15.30

 Movement dance mainly 50+

 232

 Enfield

 St. Andrews Church Hall Chase Side Southgate N14

 Mon

 10.45-12.00

Movement 50+

 233

 Enfield

 St Monacaís Small Hall, Stonard Road, Palmers Green N13

 Mon

 09.30-10.30

 Keep fit

 234

Enfield

David Lloyd Centre Carterhatch Lane

Mon

13.00 - 13.55

Mixed ability 50+

 235

Enfield

Edmonton Leisure Centre evna Road N9

Tues

14.00-15.00

Mixed Ability 50+

 

 236

Enfield

Bourne Methodist Church Bourne Hill Southgate N14

Mon

20.00-21.30

40+

 237

Enfield

St. Andrews Church Hall Chase Road Southgate N14

Wed

10.00-11.30

50+

 238

Enfield

Angel Community Centre

Thur

10.00-11.30

50+

 239

Enfield

St. Georgeís Church Hall,Freezywater

Mon

20.00-21.00

50+ open class

 240

Enfield

as above

Fri

10.00-11.00

Age Concern 60+ partly seated

 241

Enfield

Rose Taylor Day Centre, Sunny Road

Tues

10.30-12.00

Elderly, frail seated

 242

Enfield

Enfield Vision Park Avenue Day Centre, Bush Hill Park

3rd Thu in month

11.00-12.00

Visually Impaired

 243

Enfield

Enfield Baptist Church, Cecil Road

Tues

10.00-11.30

Kf women 50+

 244

Enfield

St. Aldhems Church, Edmonton N18

Wed

10.00-11.00

40+ movement

 245

Enfield

Drama Studio, lee Valley High School, Bullsmore lane

Mon

19.30-20.30

Beginners Movement Mixed ability

 

 

 

 

 

 

 250

Harrow

Harrow Arts Centre, Uxbridge Road, Hatch End

Mon

11.30-12.30

Beginners Movement/ Mixed Ability

 251

Harrow

St. Bernadettes School, Clifton Road, Kenton

Thur

19.15-20.15

Keep Fit 50+

 252

Harrow

Grant Roaad Community Centre, Grant Road, Wealdstone HA3

Mon

10.30-11.30

Mixed ability

 

 253

Harrow

Wealdstone Methodist Church, Locket Road

Fri

10.00-11.00

KFA Movement women

 

 

 

 

 

 

 260

Hammersmith

Masbro Centre, Masbro Road, Shepherds Bush W14

Tues

13.15 -14.45

Movement Mixed Ability

 261

Hammersmith

as above

Wed

10.30-12.00

KF retired & seated

 

 

 

 

 

 

 265

Hampstead

Hamstead Garden Suburb Institute Fee Church Hall, Northway NW11

Wed

10.00-11.30

Move into fitness - Ladies

 266

Hampstead

as above

Wed

11.30-13.00

as above

 

 

 

 

 

 

 270

Hounslow

Holy Angels Hall, High Street Cranford TW5

Tues

12.00-12.45

Chair based

 271

Hounslow

St. Johnís Community Centre, Hounslow Manor TW3

Wed

14.00-15.00

60+ keep fit to music

 272

Hounslow

Hounslow Manor Ad. Ed centre, Hounslow School, Prince Regent Road

Mon

19.30-21.00

Movement all levels

 

 

 

 

 

 

 278

Harlesden / Brent

Harlesden Methodist Church NW10

Wed

11.00-12.00

Mixed Male/Female

 279

Harlesden / Brent

BACES- Brent Adult Courses  NW10

Wed

12.45-13.45

Mixed Male Female

 

 

 

 

 

 

 280

Hillingdon / Ruislip

Victoria Hall, Dulverton Road, Ruislip Manor

Mon

0945-10.45

A.E. in Retirement

 281

Hillingdon / Uxbridge

The Uxbridge Centre, the Greenway, Uxbridge

Fri

14.00-15.00

50+

 

 

 

 

 

 

 300

Richmond

Richmond Adult Community College, Parkshot

Tues

14.15-15.45

Keep fit through movement

 310

Twickenham

All Saints Church Hall, Woodlawn Drive, Uxbridge Road, Hanworth TW13

Wed

10.00-11.00

40+ movement & dance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 320

Tottenham

Northumberland Park Women & Children Centre,Sommerford Grove

Tues

10.00-11.00

Aerobics